Orchestra Musicians

I Violin

Karmen Tosunyan

Karmen Tosunyan

Orchestra Concertmaster

Honored Artist of RA

Aram Asatryan

Aram Asatryan

Concertmaster

Mery Margaryan

Mery Margaryan

Assistant Concertmaster

Ani Ghazaryan

Ani Ghazaryan

Anna Khachatryan

Anna Khachatryan

Tsovinar Aslanyan

Tsovinar Aslanyan

Kristina Antonyan

Kristina Antonyan

Georgy Ter-Sargsyan

Georgy Ter-Sargsyan

Shaghik Martirosyan

Shaghik Martirosyan

Vahe Parsadanyan

Vahe Parsadanyan

Gayane Kakoyan

Gayane Kakoyan

Arev Avanesyan

Arev Avanesyan

Arman Grigoryan

Arman Grigoryan

Lusine Abaghyan

Lusine Abaghyan

Ani Parsadanyan

Ani Parsadanyan

Gevorg Gasparyan

Gevorg Gasparyan

II Violin

Anahit Aslanyan

Anahit Aslanyan

Concertmaster

Ani Karapetyan

Ani Karapetyan

Assistant Concertmaster

Maria Hovhannisyan

Maria Hovhannisyan

Tereza Nacharyan

Tereza Nacharyan

Liana Gabrielyan

Liana Gabrielyan

Yelena Tatmanyan

Yelena Tatmanyan

Satenik Vardanyan

Satenik Vardanyan

Simon Margaryan

Simon Margaryan

Hambardzum Ter-Hovhannisyan

Hambardzum Ter-Hovhannisyan

Marine Asatryan

Marine Asatryan

Ashot Mkrtchyan

Ashot Mkrtchyan

Ivetta Korkina

Ivetta Korkina

Karine Rostombekyan

Karine Rostombekyan

Artashes Melikyan

Artashes Melikyan

Mery Hakobyan

Mery Hakobyan

Mikael Topchyan

Mikael Topchyan

Viola

Aida Nalbandyan

Aida Nalbandyan

Concertmaster

Lusik Arakelyan

Lusik Arakelyan

Assistant Concertmaster

Yana Daryan

Yana Daryan

Artashes Asatryan

Artashes Asatryan

Anna Yesayants

Anna Yesayants

Gor Hovhannisyan

Gor Hovhannisyan

Sargis Tashjyan

Sargis Tashjyan

Narine Harutyunyan

Narine Harutyunyan

Seda Odabashyan

Seda Odabashyan

Zhanna Apinyan

Zhanna Apinyan

Vahe Barkhudaryan

Vahe Barkhudaryan

Armen Gasparyan

Armen Gasparyan

Lusine Khnkoyan

Lusine Khnkoyan

Hovhannes Avagyan

Hovhannes Avagyan

Mery Dolmazyan

Mery Dolmazyan

Cello

Armen Mesropyan

Armen Mesropyan

Concertmaster

Honored Artist of RA

Vahan Grigoryan

Vahan Grigoryan

Assistant Concertmaster

Mikayel Navasardyan

Mikayel Navasardyan

Samson Tatosyan

Samson Tatosyan

Davit Voskanyan

Davit Voskanyan

Vahe Danielyan

Vahe Danielyan

Nikoghayos Vardanyan

Nikoghayos Vardanyan

Suren Danielyan

Suren Danielyan

Mushegh Manukyan

Mushegh Manukyan

Armine Petrosyan

Armine Petrosyan

Ruzanna Asatryan

Ruzanna Asatryan

Armenuhi Shahnazaryan

Armenuhi Shahnazaryan

Double-Bass

Karen Khachatryan

Karen Khachatryan

Concertmaster

Armen Hovakimyan

Armen Hovakimyan

Assistant Concertmaster

Tigran Voskanyan

Tigran Voskanyan

Armenak Tagvoryan

Armenak Tagvoryan

Khachatur Gevorgyan

Khachatur Gevorgyan

Hrant Sargsyan

Hrant Sargsyan

Yeva Gevorgyan

Yeva Gevorgyan

Mesrop Ashchyan

Mesrop Ashchyan

Flute

Narek Avagyan

Narek Avagyan

Concertmaster

Tigran Gevorgyan

Tigran Gevorgyan

Honored Artist of RA

Artashes Grigoryan

Artashes Grigoryan

Arman Abrahamyan

Arman Abrahamyan

Oboe

Ashot Galstyan

Ashot Galstyan

Concertmaster

Honored Artist of RA

Harutyun Shakhkyan

Harutyun Shakhkyan

Hovhannes Papikyan

Hovhannes Papikyan

Clarinet

Vyacheslav Manucharyan

Vyacheslav Manucharyan

Concertmaster

Honored Artist of RA

Suren Khorozyan

Suren Khorozyan

Arsen Grigoryan

Arsen Grigoryan

Hayk Tovmasyan

Hayk Tovmasyan

Armen Mkhoyan

Armen Mkhoyan

Bassoon

Andranik Kocharyan

Andranik Kocharyan

Concertmaster

Arsen Musheghyan

Arsen Musheghyan

Garri Mailyan

Garri Mailyan

Horn

Meruzhan Ter-Minasyan

Meruzhan Ter-Minasyan

Concertmaster

Honored Artist of RA

Paolo Rizzuto

Paolo Rizzuto

Solo horn

Artur Hovhannisyan

Artur Hovhannisyan

Arshavir Isahakyan

Arshavir Isahakyan

Araik Tangyan

Araik Tangyan

Trumpet

Armen Khachatryan

Armen Khachatryan

Concertmaster

Armen Mailyan

Armen Mailyan

Shahen Gevorgyan

Shahen Gevorgyan

Honored Artist of RA

Trombone

Aristakes Martirosyan

Aristakes Martirosyan

Concertmaster

Juan Manuel Pardo Jil

Juan Manuel Pardo Jil

Karen Sargsyan

Karen Sargsyan

Santiago Diaz Aguirre

Santiago Diaz Aguirre

Tuba

Vagharshak Pepanyan

Vagharshak Pepanyan

Honored Artist of RA

Araik Rubinyan

Araik Rubinyan

Percussion

Harutyun Mkrtchyan

Harutyun Mkrtchyan

Concertmaster

Honored Artist of RA

Aleksander Sahakyan

Aleksander Sahakyan

Assistant Concertmaster

Eduard Harutyunyan

Eduard Harutyunyan

Stanislav Bakhshiyan

Stanislav Bakhshiyan

Arman Arushanyan

Arman Arushanyan

Ara Sahakyan

Ara Sahakyan

Harutyun Mkrtchyan

Harutyun Mkrtchyan

Harp

Zhanna Hovhannisyan

Zhanna Hovhannisyan

Concertmaster

Honored Artist of RA

Liliya Hovhannisyan

Liliya Hovhannisyan

Piano

Levon Javadyan

Levon Javadyan

Assistant Conductor

Varduhi Minasyan

Varduhi Minasyan

Librarian

Karine Sargsyan

Karine Sargsyan