In 2018 building on the success of the All Armenian Orchestra 2017, the project has been expanded to create a bridge from rebirth and victory. On July 5, 2018, the specially established All Armenian Choir performed a concert in the Sport and Concert Complex in Yerevan in collaboration with the Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra under the baton of Hovhannes Tchekidjian and Eduard Topchjan.
Raising their voices in song, the leading Armenian choirs joined forces, including the Armenian National Academic Choir, Armenian State Chamber Choir, Yerevan State Chamber Choir, Hover State Chamber Choir and Choir of Yerevan Specialized Vocal-Choral School of Voice Preservation
The musical program included works by Makar Yekmalyan, Komitas, Edgar Hovhannisyan, Tigran Mansurian, Robert Amirkhanyan along with Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod and Gioachino Rossini.